फिनक्रिक चौपाल · होम
शीर्ष मैचेस
IPL2026-05-31Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 5 wkts
Royal Challengers Bengaluru161/5 (18 ov)
Gujarat Titans155/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-29Gujarat Titans won by 7 wkts
Gujarat Titans219/3 (18.4 ov)
Rajasthan Royals214/6 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-27Rajasthan Royals won by 47 runs
Sunrisers Hyderabad196/10 (19.2 ov)
Rajasthan Royals243/8 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-26Royal Challengers Bengaluru won by 92 runs
Royal Challengers Bengaluru254/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Titans162/10 (19.3 ov)IPL2026-05-24Delhi Capitals won by 40 runs
Kolkata Knight Riders163/10 (18.4 ov)
Delhi Capitals203/5 (20 ov)IPL2026-05-24Rajasthan Royals won by 30 runs
Mumbai Indians175/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan Royals205/8 (20 ov)
From 41/3 to 180/5: New Zealand's Recovery, and the Three Questions the Scorecard Never RecordsThe scorecard goes out first; the story arrives later. This time the order...
Christchurch Audit: 70/5 and 139 Runs — Why India's One-Ball Win Is a Warning, Not a ThrillerHook Four wickets, one ball to spare. That is the line doing the rounds after...
Ashraful Bowled in the Morning Nets; By Evening Bangladesh Had Removed HimThe light over the Mirpur Academy nets had barely opened when Mohammad Ashraf...
Football· Reviews
-
1
A Football Label, a Phone Inside: When the Wrong Document Walked Into the Analysis Queue
-
2
The Brief That Had No Football In It: A Vaccine Story, A Wrong Tag, and the Empty Column on the Sports Desk
-
3
Five Days, Five Events, Zero Rest: Toh Wei Soong's 1:16.09 and the Rising Floor of Asian Para Swimming
-
4
Chalobah's £30m Como Move: Not a Regret Story, but Chelsea's Academy Ledger at Work
1Christchurch Audit: 70/5 and 139 Runs — Why India's One-Ball Win Is a Warning, Not a Thriller2026-10-25 11:42
2Santner's 17th Over: Where the 226 Chase Turned — and Why 'One-Sided' Was Premature2026-10-24 12:39
3One Empty Spot in the Christchurch Queue: India's 225 Record Chase Sits Behind the Kishan Question2026-10-23 20:51
4Six Down for 110, Then 315: The Real Ledger Behind Bavuma's 179 at St George's Park2026-10-23 16:51
5From 41/3 to 180/5: New Zealand's Recovery, and the Three Questions the Scorecard Never Records2026-10-25 14:55
6Ashraful Bowled in the Morning Nets; By Evening Bangladesh Had Removed Him2026-10-25 03:24
Smith Is 'Available', but the Real Question Sits in the Scorecard: 99, 156/4 and the 170-Run Ledger2026-10-23 22:12
93 Fours, 30 Sixes and a Missing Date: Auditing Sri Lanka's Historic Chase With Arithmetic2026-10-24 04:45
When the Data Feed Returned Empty: Why 'N/A' Is the Most Honest Answer in Cricket Analytics2026-10-24 16:51
A Drinks Tray, 34 Overs and One 'Dodgy Prawn': Auditing Australia's Four-Quick Gamble at St George's Park2026-10-23 19:05
Why New Zealand Cricket Walked Away From MLC: An April Handshake, a Wednesday Exit, and a Partnership Worth Zero Rupees2026-10-23 21:25
Behrendorff's Shoulder and the Renegades' Ledger: How You Price a 7.15 Economy2026-10-23 22:51
Mel's W Rework: Reflect Is Gone, a Shield Arrives — And Riot Itself Called It Her 'Signature'2026-10-24 17:30
MIBR GC 2-0 FENNEL: A 103-Point Elo Gap, Two Maps Inside 38 Minutes, and the Blank Cell Nobody Filled2026-10-24 08:07
Mel's Reflect Is Gone, a Shield Replaced It: The Full Ledger of Patch 26.22 — and the One Column Left Blank2026-10-24 02:53
Ten Minus Four Is Not Eight: Two Seats Are Missing From the VCT Threshold China Reform2026-10-24 00:20
A 46-Minute Summit: Dragon Ranger Gaming Won the Veto Before the First Bullet2026-10-23 23:26
Chovy vs Rookie, Seven Years Later: The Preview Left Out the Only Thing That Decides It2026-10-23 19:46
46 Minutes, 48 Minutes and a Decision Called Eight: Auditing VCT Threshold China's Opening Day2026-10-23 19:27
A Six-Point Win, An Unnamed Crack: Panathinaikos Beat Baskonia, But Mitoglou Raised the Rebounding Flaw Himself
Where Both Sides Lost: Ten NBA Trades, the Second Apron, and the Ledger Nobody Opens
Knicks Rings: Empty Boxes, a Phishing Test, and a 'No Comment' That Says Everything
The Greek Basketball Warrant: A €5,000 Referee Fee and the Paper Truth of Six Games
Carmelo Anthony and the 'Taj Gibson Role': The Second Ledger Behind a Refusal
5.2 Seconds, One Net, and a 39-21 Quarter: Alapag Writes the Loss in His Own Name
Minimum Contract, Maximum Bet: LeBron's Real Scorecard in Philadelphia
Greek Basketball Match-Fixing Inquiry: The Whistle, the Foul, and the €820,000 That Never Made the Headline
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Champions Trophy Audit Begins at the CalendarSeven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Champions Trophy...
Five Matches in Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Trophy Pressure Is Bench DepthBangladesh's men's hockey team departed for Punjab on Friday, moving straight...
Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is the CalendarFive Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is th...
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Game PlanIf you want to read Bangladesh's coming continental campaign, start with the...
Bangladesh Hockey: Five Matches in Seven Days, a Fourteen-Day Camp and an Empty Penalty-Corner ColumnThe notebook opens before the stadium does. This time the stadium did not eve...
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: On Colombo's Astro Turf, School Hockey Asks for Its LedgerOn Colombo's astro hockey turf, at the pushback of the 20th Trinity–Thomian...
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh Hockey's Real Opponent Is the CalendarIn the seventh minute of the third quarter, Bangladesh's left half plants on...
Five Matches in Seven Days: For Bangladesh, the Test Is the Calendar, Not the TacticsThe fixture sheet handed to Bangladesh's squad has five lines, and two pairs ...
Kabaddi· Latest
- 1India vs England, Match 4: The Rotation Bet in Ahmedabad and the Illusion of the Scoreboard2026-10-23 21:58
- 2Surjeet Captain, Naveen Deputy: The Biggest Story in India's Ahmedabad Squad Is the Name Missing From the Announcement2026-10-23 20:22
- 3Kabaddi's Empty Ledger: The Number Nobody Quotes Is the One That Explains the Whole Season2026-10-24 04:29
2026-10-24 19:57Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: A Century-Old Record Filed Behind the Scoreboard
2026-10-24 18:12The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: On Colombo's Astro Turf, School Hockey Asks for Its Ledger
2026-10-23 23:54Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar
2026-10-23 22:40Bangladesh Hockey: Five Matches in Seven Days, a Fourteen-Day Camp and an Empty Penalty-Corner Column
Wrestling's Real Selector Is the Trial Bracket, Not the Federation
Not the Scale, the Entry List: Paris's 100 Grams and Indian Wrestling's Load Cycle
The Scale, the Chair and the Dates: Where the Transfer Actually Happens in Indian Wrestling
The 100-Gram Audit: Vinesh Phogat's Real File Was a Three-Year Weight Cycle, Not a Morning Scale
Wrestling: After the Commonwealth Games Exit, India's Medal Math Runs Through Weight Classes and the 6 a.m. Economy
The Politics of Kilograms: Six Boxers, Zero Medals in Paris — and the Real Fight Hasn't Even Begun
Six Boxers in Paris, Zero Medals: The Real Question Isn't Qualification, It's the Empty Hall
The Second Season That Never Came: Indian Women's Boxing Is Fighting the Calendar, Not the Opponent
Stop Counting Medals, Start Counting Kilograms: Indian Boxing's Unaudited Ledger After Paris
The Judges' Card With No Appeal: Why Boxing Has No Route to Challenge a Result
Stop Counting Medals, Start Counting Kilograms: Indian Boxing's Unaudited Ledger After Paris
Six Quotas, Four Doors, One Empty Box: India's New Boxing Ledger
LA28's Six-and-Six Formula: The Deleted Men's Class Lands on India's Payroll Roster
Paris Zero, the 50-Kilogram Paperwork, and Indian Boxing's Real Transfer Window
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
The Najdorf Service Check: Daniel King's Sixty Minutes and the Expiry Date of Chess Tutorials2026-10-24 19:08
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines and an Undated Claim: Auditing a Najdorf Repertoire Update2026-10-24 18:02
Wesley So Beats Fabiano Caruana in Tiebreaks to Win Fourth US Chess Championship2026-10-24 08:29
Najdorf Poisoned Queen in the Headline, Elephant Gambit in the Body: What a 60-Minute Course Can Really Do2026-10-24 08:18
Sixty Minutes of Scandinavian Defence Marketing: Carlsen's Name Is There, the Games Are Not2026-10-24 04:40
One Headline, Two Articles: A Technical Audit of a 60-Minute Scandinavian Defense Primer2026-10-24 01:58
A US Women's Championship Headline, a Scandinavian Defense Body: An Audit Report on One Story2026-10-23 23:46
Carlsen's Open Ledger: The Human Ceiling Before the Engine, and an Admission About the Five-Hour Game2026-10-23 23:06
1The Empty List: Inside a Silent Failure in an F1 Data Pipeline2026-10-24 00:38
2Singapore's 7.3 Seconds Is the Wrong Number: Hadjar's Claim, Ferrari's Tyres and Red Bull's Real Ledger2026-10-24 00:30
3Aston Martin's Padel-Pickleball Deal: A US GP Race-Week Report With No Mention of the Car2026-10-23 21:31
4Austin 2026: Taylor Swift's 15 Songs, an 80,000 Crowd, and the Concert Model With No Invoice on File2026-10-23 19:20
5Kimi Antonelli's first title chance at the US GP: ready to 'finish the job', but the real question sits in the ledger2026-10-24 00:59
6Twenty-Two Races, Zero Buffer: The Middle East Finale, Imola's Standby and the Price of F1's Delay2026-10-24 00:07
7The Empty Payload: When Nine Dimensions of F1 Analysis Received Zero Input2026-10-23 22:31
Chess
Sixty Minutes of Scandinavian Defence Marketing: Carlsen's Name Is There, the Games Are NotTwo documents had been pasted on top of each other. On top sat a headline —...
Chess
One Headline, Two Articles: A Technical Audit of a 60-Minute Scandinavian Defense PrimerLate last week I opened a chess product listing and two different articles...
Chess
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams Level After Three Rounds Is Format Arithmetic, Not a Shock20 October 2026, a Tuesday. The standings page opens. In the open section,...
Chess
The Najdorf Service Check: Daniel King's Sixty Minutes and the Expiry Date of Chess TutorialsAugust 2026, the Chennai Olympiad. After three days parked beside board one,...
Chess
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines and an Undated Claim: Auditing a Najdorf Repertoire UpdateSixty minutes. Five line clusters. Eleven to twelve minutes apiece. That is t...
Sixty Minutes of Scandinavian Defence Marketing: Carlsen's Name Is There, the Games Are NotTwo documents had been pasted on top of each other. On top sat a headline —...
Chess
One Headline, Two Articles: A Technical Audit of a 60-Minute Scandinavian Defense PrimerLate last week I opened a chess product listing and two different articles...
Chess
European Club Cup 2026: Eleven Teams Level After Three Rounds Is Format Arithmetic, Not a Shock20 October 2026, a Tuesday. The standings page opens. In the open section,...
Chess
The Najdorf Service Check: Daniel King's Sixty Minutes and the Expiry Date of Chess TutorialsAugust 2026, the Chennai Olympiad. After three days parked beside board one,...
Chess
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines and an Undated Claim: Auditing a Najdorf Repertoire UpdateSixty minutes. Five line clusters. Eleven to twelve minutes apiece. That is t...
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
Ian Poulter Leaving LIV Golf Is Not a Farewell — It Is a Queue at the Lender's Counter
A 28 Front Nine and a Double at 17: Hye-Jin Choi's 66 Is Two Rounds, Not One
Black Cherry, Zero Torque and the Data That Isn't There: Reading the L.A.B. Golf Drop Like an Operator
The Hollow Shell of Golf Coverage: Nine Empty Fields and One 'Golf' Tag
The Bandon Dunes Caddie Ledger: 500 Workers, a One-Year Booking Book, and Zero Scoring Evidence
The Empty Cell in Golf's Data Reporting: Every Column Filled, Not One Answer
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408







